Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
JIANGSU TIANHUA RIGGING CO., LTD.

European Standard Webbing Sling, Heavy Duty Webbing Sling, Wide Body of Webbing Sling manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Duty Webbing Sling, Ratched Protector for Slackline, 8m*8m Lifting Net for Engineering Project and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Webbing Sling Heavy Duty Webbing Sling

Heavy Duty Webbing Sling

FOB Price: US $1.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $1.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: >300t One Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS-W01-01--TS-W16-13
  • Material: Polyester
  • Fixed Form: Sewing
  • Rope Core Type: Polyester Core
  • Certification: CE
  • Size: 1t-10t
  • Length: According to Client′s Demand
  • Trademark: slingman
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Synthetic Fibre Sling
  • Lifting Capacity: >6T
  • Lifting Eye Type: Flat Eye
  • Shape: Flat
  • Sling Color: According to Clients′s Demand to Made It
  • Width: According to Client′s Demand
  • Safety Factor: 5:1, 6:1, 7:1, 8:1
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • HS Code: 56090000
Product Description
Material
Polyester:PE
Used mainly where acid conditions are present or minimum stretch is desired,polyester is unaffected by common acid and hot bleaching agents,it is not suitable for use with concentrated sulfuric acid,alkaline or at temperature in excess of 100'C or less than -40'C,stretch at rated capacity is approximately 3%
Nylon:PA
The most widely used general-purpose synthetic web sling,is unaffected by grease and oil.It has good chemical resistance to aldehyde,ethers,and strong alkalis:But is not suitable for use with acids and bleaching agents or at temperatures in excess of 100'C or less than -40'C.Stretch at rated capacity is approximately 6-8%.And if wet,maybe the strength will be less over 10%
Polypropyline:PP
Polypropyline is little affected by acids or alkalis and suitable for application where the highest resistance to chemicals other than solvents is required.Using temperatures scope is from -40'C up to 80'C
High-performance synthetic sling is made of a super strong polyethylene fiber.This sling is up to 15 times stronger than steel and weight-for-weight is 40% stronger than competing polyester sling.It has high energy absorption and low elongation,sling floats on water,and is extremely resistant to abrasion,moisture,UV rays and chemicals.As a result,it has an almost unlimited range of application.Providing maximum strength and security for minimum weight.




Heavy Duty Webbing Sling
Heavy Duty Webbing Sling
TS-W01  EYE -EYE WEBBING SLING  (Double  Ply)
Item No.WLL
(kg)
Width (mm)L(m)Eye length
(mm)
  5:16:17:18:1MinMax 
TS-W01-0110002525/3830/5030/500.5100350
TS-W01-022000505060600.5100400
TS-W01-033000757590900.8100450
TS-W01-0440001001001201201.0100500
TS-W01-0550001251251501501.5100550
TS-W01-0660001501501801802.0100600
TS-W01-0880002002002402402.0100700
TS-W01-10100002502503003003.0100800
TS-W01-12120003003003003003.0100900

TS -W02  EYE -EYE WEBBING SLING  (Single  Ply)
Item No.WLL
 (kg)
Width (mm)L(m)Eye length
(mm)
   5:16:17:18:1MinMax
TS -W02-011000505060600.5100350
TS -W02-0220001001001201201.0100400
TS -W02-0330001501501801801.5100450
TS -W02-0440002002002402402.0100500
TS -W02-0550002502503003003.0100550
TS -W02-0660003003003003003.0100600

TS -W03  EYE -EYE WEBBING SLING  (Three  Ply)
Item No.WLL
 (kg)
Width (mm)L(m)
      5:16:17:18:1MinMax
TS -W03-0115002525/3830/5030/501.050
TS -W03-023000505060601.050
TS -W03-034500757590901.550
TS -W03-045000100100XX2.050
TS -W03-0560001001001201202.050
TS -W03-0675001251251501502.050
TS -W03-0790001501501801803.050
TS -W03-0810000150150XX3.050
TS -W03-09120002002002402403.050
TS -W03-10150002502503003003.050
TS -W03-11180003003003003003.050

TS -W04  EYE -EYE WEBBING SLING  (Four  Ply)
Item No.WLL
 (kg)
Width (mm)L(m)
     5:16:17:18:1MinMax
TS -W04-0220002525/3830/5030/501.050
TS -W04-044000505060601.050
TS -W04-066000757590901.550
TS -W04-0880001001001201201.550
TS -W04-10100001251251501502.050
TS -W04-12120001501501801802.050
TS -W04-16160001801802402403.050
TS -W04-20200002002003003003.050
TS -W04-24240002502503003003.050

TS -W05  EYE -EYE WEBBING SLING  (Heavy Duty)
Item No.WLL
 (kg)
Width (mm)L(m)
       5:16:17:18:1MinMax
TS -W05-0180004004004804802.050
TS -W05-02100005005006006002.050
TS -W05-03120006006006006003.050
TS -W05-04160004004004804803.050
TS -W05-05200005005006006003.050
TS -W05-06240006006006006004.050
TS -W05-07320004004004804804.050
TS -W05-08400005005006006004.050
TS -W05-09480006006006006004.050

TS -W06  EYE -EYE  WEB SLING  (U.S Double  Ply)
Item No.HEAVY DUTY
LC  (LBS)
LIGTH  DUTY
LC  (LBS)
Width (in)Longer (ft)
   5:1MinMax
TS -W06-013200 12300
TS -W06-026400 22300
TS -W06-038900 33300
TS -W06-0412000 44300
TS -W06-0514250 54300
TS -W06-0618000 65300
TS -W06-0822800 86300
TS -W06-1028000 108300
TS -W06-1233600 128300

TS -W07  EYE -EYE  WEB SLING  U.S Single  Ply)
Item No.HEAVY DUTY
LC  (LBS)
LIGTH  DUTY
LC  (LBS)
Width (in)Longer (ft)
   5:1MinMax
TS -W07-011600 12300
TS -W07-023200 22300
TS -W07-034800 33300
TS -W07-046400 44300
TS -W07-058000 54300
TS -W07-069600 65300
TS -W07-0712800 86300
TS -W07-0816000 108300
TS -W07-0919200 128300

TS -W08  EYE -EYE  WEB SLING  (U.S  Three  Ply)
Item No.HEAVY DUTY
LC  (LBS)
LIGTH  DUTY
LC  (LBS)
Width (in)Longer (ft)
   5:1MinMax
TS -W08-014100 14200
TS -W08-028200 24200
TS -W08-0312300 36200
TS -W08-0415300 46200
TS -W08-0522500 58200
TS -W08-0623000 68200
TS -W08-0734000 810200
TS -W08-0836000 1010200
TS -W08-0946000 1210200

TS -W09  EYE -EYE  WEB SLING  (U.S  Four  Ply)
Item No.HEAVY DUTY
LC  (LBS)
LIGTH  DUTY
LC  (LBS)
Width (in)Longer (ft)
   5:1MinMax
TS -W09-016100 14200
TS -W09-0212200 24200
TS -W09-0318000 36200
TS -W09-0424000 46200
TS -W09-0530000 58200
TS -W09-0636000 68200
TS -W09-0745000 810200
TS -W09-0855000 1010200
TS -W09-0966000 1210200

TS -W10  Endless  Webbing  Sling U.S Single  Ply)
Item No.HEAVY DUTY
LC  (LBS)
LIGTH  DUTY
LC  (LBS)
Width (in)Longer (ft)
   5:1MinMax
TS -W10-013200 14200
TS -W10-026400 24200
TS -W10-038900 36200
TS -W10-0412000 46200
TS -W10-0514250 58200
TS -W10-0618000 68200
TS -W10-0722800 810200
TS -W10-0828000 1010200
TS -W10-0933600 1210200

TS -W11  Eye -Eye  Webbing  Sling (South  America  Double  Ply)
Item No.WLL
(kg)
ColorWidth (mm)Longer (m)
   7:1MinMax
TS -W11-011000Violet2.50.5100
TS -W11-022000Green5.00.5100
TS -W11-033000Yellow7.50.8100
TS -W11-044000Grey10.01.0100
TS -W11-055000Red12.51.5100
TS -W11-066000Brown15.02.0100
TS -W11-088000Blue20.02.0100
TS -W11-1010000Orange25.03.0100
TS -W11-1212000Orange30.03.0100

TS-W12   Endless Webbing  Sling (Single  Ply)
Item No.WLL
(kg)
Width (mm)Longer (m)
  5:16:17:18:1MinMax
TS -W12-0110002525/3830/5030/501100
TS -W12-022000505060601100
TS -W12-033000757590901100
TS -W12-0440001001001201201100
TS -W12-0550001251251501501100
TS -W12-0660001501501801801100
TS -W12-0880002002002402401100
TS -W12-10100002502503003001100
TS -W12-12120003003003003001100

TS-W13   Endless Webbing Sling (Double  Ply)
Item No.WLL
(kg)
Width (mm)L(m)
      5:16:17:187:1MinMax
TS -W13-0220002525/3830/5030/501100
TS -W13-044000505060601100
TS -W13-066000757590901100
TS -W13-0880001001001201201100
TS -W13-10100001251251501501.5100
TS -W13-12120001501501801801.5100
TS -W13-16160002002002402401.5100
TS -W13-20200002502503003001.5100
TS -W13-24240003003003003001.5100

TS-W14   One Way Webbing Sling  (Endless Type)
Item No.WLL
(kg)
Width (mm)L(m)Color
       5:16:17:18:1MinMax 
TS -W14-01250252525250.5100White
TS -W14-02300252525250.5100White
TS -W14-03320303030300.5100White
TS -W14-04350303030300.5100White
TS -W14-05400353535350.5100White
TS -W14-06450353535350.5100White
TS -W14-07500454545450.5100White
TS -W14-08530505050500.5100White
TS -W14-09750505050500.5100White
TS -W14-10850505050500.5100White
TS -W14-111150505050500.5100White
TS -W14-121250505050500.5100White
TS -W14-131500505050500.5100White
TS -W14-141750505050500.5100White


TS-W15   One Way Webbing Sling  (eye -eye  type)
Item No.WLL
(kg)
Width (mm)L(m)Eye Length
(cm)
      5:16:17:18:1MinMax 
TS -W15-01250252525251.010020.0
TS -W15-02300252525251.010020.0
TS -W15-03320353535351.010020.0
TS -W15-04350454545451.010025.0
TS -W15-05400505050501.010025.0
TS -W15-06450505050501.010025.0
TS -W15-07500505050501.010025.0
TS -W15-0853050505050   
TS -W15-0975050505050   
TS -W15-1085050505050   
TS -W15-11115050505050   
TS -W15-12125050505050  
 

TS-W16   One Way Webbing Sling  (Single -eye  type)
Item No.WLL
(kg)
Width (mm)L(m)Eye Length
(cm)
      5:16:17:18:1MinMax 
TS -W16-01250252525250.510020.0
TS -W16-02300252525250.510020.0
TS -W16-03320303030300.510020.0
TS -W16-04350303030300.510025.0
TS -W16-05400353535350.510025.0
TS -W16-06450353535350.510025.0
TS -W16-07500454545450.510025.0
TS -W16-08530505050500.5100 
TS -W16-09750505050500.5100 
TS -W16-10850505050500.5100 
TS -W16-111150505050500.5100 
TS -W16-121250505050500.5100 
TS -W16-131500505050500.5100 
TS -W16-141750505050500.5100
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Xue
*From:
To: Mr. Xue
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category