Gold Member Since 2011
Audited Supplier
JIANGSU TIANHUA RIGGING CO., LTD.

Round Sling, Sling, Webbing Sling manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Ts-R02-01 Double Ply Sleeve Round Slings (En1492-2), Ratched Protector for Slackline, 8m*8m Lifting Net for Engineering Project and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Round Sling Ts-R02-01 Double Ply Sleeve Round Slings (En1492-2)

Ts-R02-01 Double Ply Sleeve Round Slings (En1492-2)

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $0.1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: >300t One Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: TS-R02-01
  • Material: Polyester
  • Fixed Form: Bolt Type
  • Rope Core Type: Hemp Core
  • Shape: Round
  • Sling Color: Violet
  • Safety Factor: 1:7
  • Lifting Eye: Endless
  • Certificates: Ce GS
  • Transport Package: Shrinked, Carton&Pallet
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Synthetic Fibre Sling
  • Lifting Capacity: 1T
  • Lifting Eye Type: Flat Eye
  • Power Source: Electric
  • Certification: GS, SGS, CE, ISO 9001
  • Standard: En1492-2
  • Wll: 1000kgs
  • Effective Length: 0.5meters
  • Trademark: SLINGMAN
  • Specification: 1T
  • HS Code: 56090000
Product Description
Product Description
Material:
Polyester:PE
Used mainly where acid conditions are present or minimum stretch is desired,polyester is unaffected by common acid and hot bleaching agents,it is not suitable for use with concentrated sulfuric acid,alkaline or at temperature in excess of 100'C or less than -40'C,stretch at rated capacity is approximately 3%
Nylon:PA
The most widely used general-purpose synthetic web sling,is unaffected by grease and oil.It has good chemical resistance to aldehyde,ethers,and strong alkalis:But is not suitable for use with acids and bleaching agents or at temperatures in excess of 100'C or less than -40'C.Stretch at rated capacity is approximately 6-8%.And if wet,maybe the strength will be less over 10%
Polypropyline:PP
Polypropyline is little affected by acids or alkalis and suitable for application where the highest resistance to chemicals other than solvents is required.Using temperatures scope is from -40'C up to 80'C
High-performance synthetic sling is made of a super strong polyethylene fiber.This sling is up to 15 times stronger than steel and weight-for-weight is 40% stronger than competing polyester sling.It has high energy absorption and low elongation,sling floats on water,and is extremely resistant to abrasion,moisture,UV rays and chemicals.As a result,it has an almost unlimited range of application.Providing maximum strength and security for minimum weight.

Safe Factor: 1:6 1:7 1:8
Norms : ISO4878,  EN1492-2
Length: as required 
Color: color code 
Sling type:
Ts-R02-01 Double Ply Sleeve Round Slings (En1492-2)

Specification:
Ts-R02-01 Double Ply Sleeve Round Slings (En1492-2)

TS-R01  Round sling ( Single  Ply  Sleeve )    
Item No.WLL
(kg)
Dia
(mm)
L(m)S.F  7:1
 
   MinMax 
TS-R01-01100060.51000.30
TS -R01-02200070.51000.44
TS -R01-03300080.51000.65
TS -R01-04400091.01000.83
TS -R01-055000111.01001.01
TS -R01-066000121.01001.19
TS -R01-088000131.01001.50
TS -R01-1010000152.01001.95
TS -R01-1212000162.01002.46
TS -R01-1515000182.01002.97
TS -R01-2020000202.51004.66
TS -R01-2525000242.51005.84
TS -R01-3030000322.51009.23
TS -R01-4040000402.510012.1
TS -R01-5050000452.510014.1
TS -R01-6060000654.010017.3
TS -R01-8080000704.010022.2
TS -R01-100100000804.010026.0
TS -R01-120120000 5.0100 
TS -R01-150150000 5.0100 
TS -R01-2002000001205.010064.0
TS -R01-250250000 5.0100 
TS -R01-3003000001605.010079.0
TS -R01-350350000 5.0100 
TS -R01-4004000002005.010098.4
TS -R01-450450000 5.0100 
TS -R01-5005000002208.0100121.2

TS-R02  Round sling (Double  Ply  Sleeve )
Item No.WLL
(kg)
Dia
(mm)
L(m)S.F  7:1
g/m
   MinMax 
TS-R02-011000150.51000.33
TS -R02-022000160.51000.47
TS -R02-033000180.51000.68
TS -R02-044000201.01000.85
TS -R02-055000251.01001.06
TS -R02-066000271.01001.28
TS -R02-088000281.01001.59
TS -R02-1010000292.01002.10

TS-R03   Eye-Eye  Round  sling 
Item No.WLL
(kg)
Dia
(mm)
L
   MinMax
TS -R03-011000111.080
TS -R03-022000121.580
TS -R03-033000141.580
TS -R03-044000151.580
TS -R03-055000231.580
TS -R03-066000252.080
TS -R03-088000263.080
TS -R03-1010000273.080
TS -R03-1515000293.080
TS -R03-2020000313.080
TS -R03-2525000343.080
TS -R03-3030000364.080
TS -R03-4040000404.080
TS -R03-5050000465.080
TS -R03-8080000 5.080
TS -R03-100100000 5.080
TS -R03-150150000 5.080
TS -R03-200200000 5.080

TS-R04   High-Strength  Round  sling 
Item No.WLL
(kg)
Dia
(mm)
L(M)S.F  7:1
g/m 
MinMax
TS -R04-055000231.580 
TS -R04-066000252.080 
TS -R04-088000263.080 
TS -R04-1010000273.080 
TS -R04-1515000293.080 
TS -R04-2020000313.080 
TS -R04-2525000343.080 
TS -R04-3030000364.080 
TS -R04-4040000404.080 
TS -R04-5050000464.080 
TS -R04-6060000 4.080 
TS -R04-8080000 4.080 
TS -R04-100100000 5.080 
TS -R04-120120000 5.080 
TS -R04-150150000 5.080 
TS -R04-200200000 5.080 
TS -R04-250250000 5.080 
TS -R04-300300000 5.080
 

TS-R05    U.S  Round Sling    SF 5:1 
Item No.WLL
(LBS)
Dia
(IN)
Length:(FT)
   MinMax
TS-R05-01260060.5300
TS -R05-02530070.5300
TS -R05-03840080.5300
TS -R05-041060090.5300
TS -R05-0513200110.5300
TS -R05-0616800121.0300
TS -R05-0721200131.0300
TS -R05-0825000152.0300
TS -R05-0931000162.0300
TS -R05-1040000182.0300
TS -R05-1153000202.5300
TS -R05-1266000242.5300
TS -R05-1390000322.5300
TS -R05-14100000402.5300

TS-R06    Marine  Rope    
Item No.Dia(mm)Polyester 
        Kg/mM.B.L(ton)      Kg/mM.B.L(ton)
TS-R06-01401.22260.9116
TS -R06-02441.5311.1132
TS -R06-03481.8361.3156
TS -R06-04522.1421.56175
TS -R06-05562.4481.88212
TS -R06-06602.8532.05230
TS -R06-07643.15602.35264
TS -R06-08724.0753.0337
TS -R06-09804.9933.7416
TS -R06-10885.91124.5503
TS -R06-119671325.3590

Ts-R02-01 Double Ply Sleeve Round Slings (En1492-2)
Ts-R02-01 Double Ply Sleeve Round Slings (En1492-2)
APPLICATION:
Ts-R02-01 Double Ply Sleeve Round Slings (En1492-2)
WARNINGS:
1.Failure to comply with this warning may result in serious load damage and death or injury.
2.Use only if trained.
3.Can fail if damaged, misused or overloaded.
4.Inspect sling for damage before each use.
5.Always protect sling webbing from sharp edges of load.
6.Do not attempt to use sling above rated lifting capacity.
7.Do not use sling if rated capacity tag is removed or unreadable.
8.Avoid acid, alkali and sunlight.
9.Do not tie knots in sling webbing as strength is greatly reduced.
10.Do not use sling if there are any signs of cut webbing,heat or chemical damage,
excessive wear, or other defects.
11.Consult sling load chart for basket hitch capacity reduction due to sling angle.
12.Do not try to repair sling by yourself



 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Xue
*From:
To: Mr. Xue
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now